Division of Science

Programs

General

External

Session

Contact

Department of Mathematics
The City College of New York
160 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031

Phone: (212) 650-5346
Fax: (212) 650-6294
math@ccny.cuny.edu

History of Math 19500

Below is a historical list of sections of Math 19500, Precalculus.

Year Semester Letter Instructor
2022 Summer 1XA Eli Amzallag
1XC Mohammad Islam
1XW David John
2BB Xiaoyan Yang
3AA Eli Amzallag
Spring BC Tsz Chung Lo
EF Mi Ok Lime
FG David John
FG2 Yazhu Liu
GH David John
LM Dylan O'Connor
PR Yashasvi Aulak
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Doris Pichardo
2021 Fall BC Mi Ok Lime
CD Xiaoyan Yang
EF Xiaoyan Yang
FG Sahar Tariq
GH Sahar Tariq
JW Benjamin Goodman
LM Dylan O'Connor
PR Yazhu Liu
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Souad Ajarar
UV Modou Diene
Summer 1XA Mi Ok Lime
1XC Xiaoyan Yang
1XW Sahar Tariq
1XX Modou Diene
Spring BC Yazhu Liu
CD Sahar Tariq
*EC Jania Begum
EF Mi Ok Lime
FG Rachel Soyk
FG2 Souad Ajarar
GH Souad Ajarar
JW2 David Scheiman
LM Xiaoyan Yang
PR Sahar Tariq
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Doris Pichardo
UV David Scheiman
UV2 Ghasan Yousef
2020 Fall BC Cheikhna Mahawa Diagana
CD Strashimir Popvassilev
GH Xiaoyan Yang
LM Eli Amzallag
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Doris Pichardo
ST2 Strashimir Popvassilev
UV Tamara Kucherenko
Summer 1XA Eli Amzallag
1XB Eli Amzallag
1XD Doris Pichardo
1XW Doris Pichardo
Spring BC Strashimir Popvassilev
*EC2 Tsz Chung Lo
EF Mi Ok Lime
FG Mi Ok Lime
FG2 Rachel Soyk
GH Sahar Tariq
LM Xiaoyan Yang
PR Xiaoyan Yang
RS Souad Ajarar
ST Doris Pichardo
2019 Fall BB Michael Marinelli
CC Michael Marinelli
DD Haoxu Li
FG Strashimir Popvassilev
GH Elmira Mayansky
GH2 Sahar Tariq
LM Ghasan Yousef
MN Sahar Tariq
PR Joshua Pedro
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Ravi Rampersad
Summer 1XA Brisilda Ndreka
1XD Jay Jorgenson
1XW Jania Begum
2B Doris Pichardo
3AA Jay Jorgenson
Spring BC Xiaoyan Yang
*EC2 Unknown
EF Joshua Pedro
FG John Adamski
GH Jhevon Smith
GH2 Elmira Mayansky
L2 Kameron McCombs
PR Brisilda Ndreka
RS Jania Begum
2018 Fall BB Xiaoyan Yang
CC Xiaoyan Yang
CD Chun Sae Park
DD Jania Begum
*EC Unknown
FG Pierre Mones Destina
LM Rochelle Ring
MN Joshua Pedro
PR Tek Bam
PR2 Shree Rajkumar Saha
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Mohammed Sabha
Summer 1XA Pierre Mones Destina
1XD Jay Jorgenson
1XW Mohammed Sabha
2B Doris Pichardo
Spring BC Pierre Mones Destina
EF Chun Sae Park
FG Jania Begum
FG2 Doris Pichardo
GH James Arthur Diotte
GH2 Patrick Okpo
L Wongeun Kim
LL Yazhu Liu
PR David Scheiman
RS Patrick Okpo
2017 Fall BB Jania Begum
CC Lawrence Vu
CD Stanley Ocken
DD Bryce Gollobit
EE Jania Begum
FG Pierre Mones Destina
GH Wenbo Li
LM Jay Jorgenson
MN Rochelle Ring
PR Eli Amzallag
RS Jay Jorgenson
Summer 1XA Tek Bam
1XB Pierre Mones Destina
1XD Yorkinoy Shermatova
1XW Axel La Salle-Acevedo
2B Doris Pichardo
Spring BC Chun Sae Park
*EC2 Tek Bam
EF Maria Sanchez-Muniz
FG Maria Sanchez-Muniz
FG2 Pierre Mones Destina
GH Jania Begum
L Tsz Chung Lo
LL Xiaoyan Yang
PR Cheikh Mboup
RS Jay Jorgenson
2016 Fall BB Shree Rajkumar Saha
CC Axel La Salle-Acevedo
CD Jacob Russell
DD Joseph Dacanay
*EC Tsz Chung Lo
EE Joseph Dacanay
FG Pierre Mones Destina
GH Pierre Mones Destina
LM Stanley Ocken
MN Maria Sanchez-Muniz
PR Eli Amzallag
RS Stanley Ocken
Summer 1XA Pierre Mones Destina
1XB Toshiaki Jitsukawa
1XD John Adamski
1XW Joseph Dacanay
2B Doris Pichardo
Spring BC Samuel Magill
*EC2 Pierre Mones Destina
FG Rochelle Ring
FG2 Joseph Dacanay
GH Jason Redman
L Axel La Salle-Acevedo
LL James Arthur Diotte
PR Kamrul Hasan
RS Doris Pichardo
2015 Fall AA Dusan Milanovic
BB Rochelle Ring
CC Joseph Dacanay
CD Israel Hernandez
DD Nur Dean
*EC Tsz Chung Lo
EE Nur Dean
FG John Adamski
GH John Adamski
LM Inna Tokar
MN Ronen Samson
PR Dario Cardenas
RS Stanley Ocken
Summer 1XA Matt Sunderland
1XB Nur Dean
1XD Dusan Milanovic
2B Doris Pichardo
Spring BC Inna Tokar
ECP Anthony Paolillo
FG Unknown
GH Unknown
KL Unknown
L Kamrul Hasan
LL Rochelle Ring
LL2 Mengxiao Sun
RS Cheikh Mboup
2014 Fall AA Unknown
BB Rochelle Ring
CC Unknown
CD Mengxiao Sun
DD Dusan Milanovic
ECP Tsz Chung Lo
ECP2 Maxwell Musser
EE Unknown
FG David Scheiman
GH Jonathan Platkiewicz
LM Jay Jorgenson
MN Keino Brown
PR George Moser
RS Patrick Okpo
ST Unknown
Summer 1XA Dusan Milanovic
1XB Unknown
1XD Tek Bam
1XW Aradhana Kumari
2GAT Jason Redman
Spring BC Unknown
ECP Maxwell Musser
FG Doris Pichardo
FG2 Ronen Samson
GH Pierre Mones Destina
KL Matthew Auth
LL Rochelle Ring
RS Stanley Ocken
2013 Fall AA Matt Sunderland
BB Stanley Ocken
CC Unknown
CD Stanley Ocken
DD Unknown
ECP Emmanuel Adepo
EE Mohammad Islam
FG Keino Brown
GH Chun Sae Park
LM George Moser
MN Anthony Paolillo
PR Frankie Camacho
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Doris Pichardo
Summer 1XA Unknown
1XB Aradhana Kumari
1XW Doris Pichardo
Spring BC Stanley Ocken
BLC1 Dusan Milanovic
FG Hugh Denoncourt
GH Ravi Rampersad
KL Mohamed Ben Zid
RS Hugh Denoncourt
2012 Fall AA Nicholas Spizzirri
BB Nicholas Spizzirri
CC Kaiyan Zhao
CD Marten Fels
CH Dustin Loew
CH2 Mohammad Islam
CH3 Kenneth Binns
DD Edger Sterjo
EE Unknown
FG Ronen Samson
GH Doris Pichardo
KK Patrick Okpo
LL Rochelle Ring
LM Matthew Auth
MN Monika Fabijanowski
PR Joseph Dacanay
RS Joseph Dacanay
ST Kenneth Binns
Summer 1XA Eli Amzallag
1XB Eli Amzallag
1XD Mohammad Islam
1XW Nur Dean
Spring AA Unknown
CC Dusan Milanovic
DD Dario Cardenas
EF Keino Brown
FG Unknown
GH Evan Milliken
KL David Schwinger
LL Anthony Paolillo
LM Stanley Ocken
PR Andrea Marchese
RS Andrea Marchese
ST Bren Cavallo
2011 Fall AA Eli Amzallag
BB Stanley Ocken
CC Unknown
CD Mohamed Ben Zid
DD John Adamski
EE Mark Brown
FG Richard Micieli
GH Unknown
KK Marten Fels
LL David Schwinger
LM Mohammad Islam
MN Unknown
PR Mohammad Islam
RS Ilya Elson
ST Ravi Rampersad
Summer 1XA David Schwinger
1XB Lili Grigorian
1XD Mohamed Ben Zid
1XW Dario Cardenas
Spring AA Unknown
CC Unknown
DD Lili Grigorian
EF Mohamed Ben Zid
FG Marten Fels
GH Unknown
JW Doris Pichardo
KL Unknown
LL David Schwinger
LM Stanley Ocken
PR Ronen Samson
RS Unknown
ST Micah Miller
2010 Fall BB Unknown
CC Pierre Mones Destina
CD Edward Grossman
DD Kamil Yussif
EE Luke Rawlings
EF Emmanuel Adepo
FG Luke Rawlings
GH Doris Pichardo
KK Wongeun Kim
LL David Schwinger
LM Unknown
LM2 Kamil Yussif
MN Mohammad Islam
PR Matthew Auth
RS Unknown
ST Hana Kogan
Summer 1XA Wongeun Kim
1XB Charles Li
1XD Anthony Paolillo
1XW Unknown
Spring AA Unknown
CC Anthony Mayer
CN Kenneth Binns
DD Pierre Mones Destina
EF Kamil Yussif
FG Edward Grossman
GH Ravi Rampersad
JW Unknown
KL Mohammad Islam
LL Chun Sae Park
LM Andrew Stout
PR Andrea Marchese
RS Andrea Marchese
ST Doris Pichardo
UV Emmanuel Adepo
2009 Fall BB Chun Sae Park
CC Chun Sae Park
CD Unknown
DD Christa Quint
EE Christa Quint
EF Unknown
FG Unknown
GH Ravi Rampersad
KK Hana Kogan
LL Hana Kogan
LM Luke Rawlings
MN Luke Rawlings
PR Matthew Auth
RS Doris Pichardo
ST Norman Perlmutter
Summer 1XA Unknown
1XB Pierre Mones Destina
1XD Mensur Purisic
1XW Luke Rawlings
Spring AA David Schwinger
CC Pierre Mones Destina
DD Christa Quint
EF Mohammad Islam
FG Unknown
GH Ravi Rampersad
JW Ravi Rampersad
KL Unknown
LL Matthew Smedberg
LM Mohamed Ben Zid
PR Matthew Auth
RS Victor Alvarez
ST Victor Alvarez
UV Cheikh Mboup
2008 Fall BB Mohamed Ben Zid
CC Andrew Glass
CD Unknown
DD Pierre Mones Destina
EE Andrew Glass
EF Unknown
FG Pierre Mones Destina
GH Mensur Purisic
KK Unknown
LL Mohammad Islam
LM Matthew Auth
MN Mohammad Islam
PR Cheikhna Mahawa Diagana
RS Unknown
ST Robert Weston